Criminal Law
[…] MCL §750.145p
(Internet or telecommunications or electronic device;
prohibited use; violation as felony; penalty; definitions)

“A person shall not use the internet or a telecommunications device or system or other electronic device or system so as to disrupt the functions of the public safety, educational, commercial, or governmental operations within this state with the intent to commit a willful and deliberate act that is all of the following….”

MCL §750.540f
(Telecommunications access to device; use in violation of MCL 750.219a;
a misdemeanor violation of subsection (1) and previous conviction as felony; prior conviction; definitions)

“(1) Except as provided in subsection (2), a person who knowingly or intentionally publishes a telecommunications access device or unlawful telecommunications access device with the intent that it be used or knowing or having reason to know that it will be used or is likely to be used to violate section 219a is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 93 days or a fine of not more than $500.00, or both.”

MCL §750.411s
(Posting message through electronic medium, prohibitions, penalty; exceptions; definitions)