Criminal Law
[…] MCL §750.540f
(Telecommunications access to device; use in violation of MCL 750.219a;
a misdemeanor violation of subsection (1) and previous conviction as felony; prior conviction; definitions)

“(1) Except as provided in subsection (2), a person who knowingly or intentionally publishes a telecommunications access device or unlawful telecommunications access device with the intent that it be used or knowing or having reason to know that it will be used or is likely to be used to violate section 219a is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 93 days or a fine of not more than $500.00, or both.”

MCL §750.411s
(Posting message through electronic medium, prohibitions, penalty; exceptions; definitions)

“(1) A person shall not post a message through the use of any medium of communication, including the internet or a computer, computer program, computer system, or computer network, or other electronic medium of communication, without the victim’s consent, if all of the following apply….”

MCL §750.540
(Use of electronic medium of communication; prohibited conduct; violation as felony; penalty; definitions)